LC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 | MM OFNR

Part Number - LCUDXOM3MMOFNRAQU.5

Features

  • Laser optimized MMF for up to 1GB or 10GB speeds to 300m and 100GB speeds to 100m
  • Fully compliant bend insensitive aramid yarn
  • 1.25mm superior grade LC zirconia ceramic ferrules
  • Corning® ultra-bendable, laser optimized core and cladding
  • UL Listed, IEC Certified, ANSI/TIA 568.3-E Compliant IEC 61300-3-35
  • Quality Tested with a Fluke Versiv™ CableAnalyzer

Bulk Save with trueFIBER
Qty Price Per Item Your Discount
10-24 $8.24 2.5%
25-49 $8.03 5%
50+ $7.82 7.5%
$8.45 8.45
Length
Size
Quantity
Qty:
Saves you 2.5/span>%
Add 9 more for 2.5% discount

Out of stock.

Same-day free shipping on all orders placed Mon-Fri by 3pm Central.
EXTREME PERFORMANCE
  • Laser-optimized MMF 850/1300nm operating wavelength for up to 1GB/10GB/40GB speeds with various lengths depending on the transceiver type. 
  • UPC or "Ultra Physical Contact" polish on the fiber optic connector ends.
  • Corning® ultra-bendable glass, laser-optimized core and cladding.
  • Local Area Network/Data Center & High-Definition Multimedia Interface applications.
  • Quality Tested with a Fluke Versiv™ CableAnalyzer.
  • Works With Multimode SFP modules

BEND INSENSITIVE

  • IEC 60793-2-10 and TIA 492AAAC compliant bend insensitive aramid yarn encased tight buffer cable construction has a 7.5mm minimum bend radius for tight enclosures and sharp turns.
  • 2.0mm OD (overall diameter) cable jacket supports high density applications.

HIGH QUALITY LC CERAMIC FERRULES

  • 1.25mm superior grade LC zirconia ceramic ferrules ensure precision alignment and very low optical loss.

FOR USE INDOORS

  • OFNR (Riser) rated cable jackets will not promote the spread of flame. Suitable for use in non plenum interior spaces.
✓ CERTIFIED by trueFIBER
    • Our fiber optic cables have been performance tested with a Fluke Versiv CertiFiber Pro CableAnalyzer and are in compliance with ANSI/TIA 568.3-E standards. Further, our multimode fiber patch cables have been end face Certified to IEC 61300-3-35 ED.2 MM. UL Listed. Backed by our FOREVER WARRANTY.

Weight 0.7 oz
Length 9 in
Width 7.5 in
Height 0.5 in
EXTREME PERFORMANCE
  • Laser-optimized MMF 850/1300nm operating wavelength for up to 1GB/10GB/40GB speeds with various lengths depending on the transceiver type. 
  • UPC or "Ultra Physical Contact" polish on the fiber optic connector ends.
  • Corning® ultra-bendable glass, laser-optimized core and cladding.
  • Local Area Network/Data Center & High-Definition Multimedia Interface applications.
  • Quality Tested with a Fluke Versiv™ CableAnalyzer.
  • Works With Multimode SFP modules

BEND INSENSITIVE

  • IEC 60793-2-10 and TIA 492AAAC compliant bend insensitive aramid yarn encased tight buffer cable construction has a 7.5mm minimum bend radius for tight enclosures and sharp turns.
  • 2.0mm OD (overall diameter) cable jacket supports high density applications.

HIGH QUALITY LC CERAMIC FERRULES

  • 1.25mm superior grade LC zirconia ceramic ferrules ensure precision alignment and very low optical loss.

FOR USE INDOORS

  • OFNR (Riser) rated cable jackets will not promote the spread of flame. Suitable for use in non plenum interior spaces.
✓ CERTIFIED by trueFIBER
    • Our fiber optic cables have been performance tested with a Fluke Versiv CertiFiber Pro CableAnalyzer and are in compliance with ANSI/TIA 568.3-E standards. Further, our multimode fiber patch cables have been end face Certified to IEC 61300-3-35 ED.2 MM. UL Listed. Backed by our FOREVER WARRANTY.

  • Weight - 0.7 oz
  • Length - 9 in
  • Width - 7.5 in
  • Height - 0.5 in