MTP® to MTP® Female OM3 12 Fiber Type B | MM OFNP

Part Number - MTPF12BOM3MMOFNPAQU1

Features

  • High Performance Elite MTP® Connector with 0.35dB or better IL
  • Corning® ClearCurve® Fiber with 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius 
  • OFNP (Plenum) Fire Rating, UL Listed, IEC Certified, ANSI/TIA 568.3-E Compliant 
  • IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5) IEC 61300-3-35
  • Ideal for up to 100m 40G/100G Indoor Connections

Bulk Save with trueFIBER
Qty Price Per Item Your Discount
10-24 $44.35 2.5%
25-49 $43.22 5%
50+ $42.08 7.5%
$45.49 45.49
Length
Size
Quantity
Qty:
Saves you 2.5/span>%
Add 9 more for 2.5% discount
Same-day free shipping on all orders placed Mon-Fri by 3pm Central.

EXTREME PERFORMANCE

  • Laser optimized MMF 10 Gigabit speeds to 300 Meters and 40/100 Gigabit speeds to 100 Meters, depending upon equipment capability. 850/1300nm operating wavelength.
  • High-performance polish at both connectors. 10G/40G/100G.  Corning® ClearCurve® ultra-bendable, laser-optimized core and cladding.
  • Works With Multimode MTP/MPO QSFP+ SFP modules.

BEND INSENSITIVE

  • Aramid yarn encased tight buffer cable construction has a 7.50mm minimum bend radius for tight enclosures and sharp turns.
  • 3.0mm OD (overall diameter) cable jacket supports high density applications.

HIGH QUALITY MTP® ELITE CONNECTOR

  • Floating ferrule design ensures fiber contact integrity. Elliptical guide pin tip to minimize ferrule debris. Enhanced spring centering for consistent performance and protection of the fiber array. Precision alignment and low optical loss. 

FOR USE INDOORS

  • OFNP (Plenum) rated fiber optic cable jacket.  Suitable for all plenum and non plenum interior spaces. Data Center and Enterprise applications. Establish QSFP+ 40G SR4/CSR4 and 100G QSFP28-SR4 direct links.  MTP-12 also supports MTP-8 fiber systems, it is also ideal for 8-fiber parallel multimode optical transceiver applications. Local Area Network & Data Center applications. Quality Tested with a Fluke Versiv™ CableAnalyzer.
✓ CERTIFIED by trueFIBER
  • Our fiber optic cables have been performance tested and are in compliance with ANSI/TIA 568.3-E standards. Further, our MTP® multimode fiber patch cables have been endface Certified to IEC 61300-3-35, IEC-61754-7, and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5). UL Listed.  Backed by our FOREVER WARRANTY.
Weight 0.8 oz
Length 8 in
Width 7 in
Height 0.5 in

EXTREME PERFORMANCE

  • Laser optimized MMF 10 Gigabit speeds to 300 Meters and 40/100 Gigabit speeds to 100 Meters, depending upon equipment capability. 850/1300nm operating wavelength.
  • High-performance polish at both connectors. 10G/40G/100G.  Corning® ClearCurve® ultra-bendable, laser-optimized core and cladding.
  • Works With Multimode MTP/MPO QSFP+ SFP modules.

BEND INSENSITIVE

  • Aramid yarn encased tight buffer cable construction has a 7.50mm minimum bend radius for tight enclosures and sharp turns.
  • 3.0mm OD (overall diameter) cable jacket supports high density applications.

HIGH QUALITY MTP® ELITE CONNECTOR

  • Floating ferrule design ensures fiber contact integrity. Elliptical guide pin tip to minimize ferrule debris. Enhanced spring centering for consistent performance and protection of the fiber array. Precision alignment and low optical loss. 

FOR USE INDOORS

  • OFNP (Plenum) rated fiber optic cable jacket.  Suitable for all plenum and non plenum interior spaces. Data Center and Enterprise applications. Establish QSFP+ 40G SR4/CSR4 and 100G QSFP28-SR4 direct links.  MTP-12 also supports MTP-8 fiber systems, it is also ideal for 8-fiber parallel multimode optical transceiver applications. Local Area Network & Data Center applications. Quality Tested with a Fluke Versiv™ CableAnalyzer.
✓ CERTIFIED by trueFIBER
  • Our fiber optic cables have been performance tested and are in compliance with ANSI/TIA 568.3-E standards. Further, our MTP® multimode fiber patch cables have been endface Certified to IEC 61300-3-35, IEC-61754-7, and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5). UL Listed.  Backed by our FOREVER WARRANTY.
  • Weight - 0.8 oz
  • Length - 8 in
  • Width - 7 in
  • Height - 0.5 in