SC to SC APC Simplex OS2 | SM OFNR

Part Number - SCASXOS2SMOFNRYEL.5

Features

  • Ability to carry data to 10km at 1310nm or 40km at 1550nm
  • G652.D compliant bend insensitive aramid yarn
  • 2.50mm superior grade SC zirconia ceramic ferrules
  • Ultra low loss Corning® SMF-28 ultra optical fiber
  • UL Listed, IEC Certified, ANSI/TIA 568.3-D Compliant
  • Quality Tested with a Fluke Versiv™ CableAnalyzer

Bulk Save with trueFIBER
Qty Price Per Item Your Discount
10-24 $4.36 5%
25-49 $4.13 10%
50+ $3.90 15%
$4.59 4.59
Length
Quantity
Qty:
Saves you 5%
Add 9 more for 5% discount
Same-day free shipping on orders over $50 placed Mon-Fri by 3pm Central.
EXTREME PERFORMANCE
  • Ability to carry data to 10km at 1310nm or 40km at 1550nm, depending upon the light source capability.
  • 1310/1550nm operating wavelength. Ultra low loss Corning® SMF-28 with APC or "Angled Physical Contact" polish with an 8-degree angle on the fiber optic connector at both ends.
  • Ultra low loss Corning SMF-28 Ultra optical fiber. 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G/200G/400G, depending upon equipment and required distance.

BEND INSENSITIVE

  • G652.D compliant bend insensitive aramid yarn encased tight buffer cable construction single-mode OS2 cable has a 10.00mm minimum bend radius for tight enclosures and sharp turns.
  • 2.0mm OD (overall diameter) cable jacket supports high density applications.

     


    HIGH QUALITY LC CERAMIC FERRULES

     

    • 2.50mm superior grade SC zirconia ceramic ferrules ensure precision alignment and very low optical loss.

    FOR USE INDOORS

    • OFNR (Riser) rated cable jackets will not promote the spread of flame. Suitable for use in non plenum interior spaces.
    ✓ CERTIFIED by trueFIBER
      • Our fiber optic cables have been performance tested with a Fluke DSX-8000 Versiv CableAnalyzer and are in compliance with ANSI/TIA 568.3-D standards. Further, our single mode fiber patch cables have been end face Certified to IEC 61300-3-35 ED.2 SM. UL Listed. Backed by our FOREVER WARRANTY.

    Weight 0.4 oz
    Length 9 in
    Width 7.5 in
    Height 0.5 in
    EXTREME PERFORMANCE
    • Ability to carry data to 10km at 1310nm or 40km at 1550nm, depending upon the light source capability.
    • 1310/1550nm operating wavelength. Ultra low loss Corning® SMF-28 with APC or "Angled Physical Contact" polish with an 8-degree angle on the fiber optic connector at both ends.
    • Ultra low loss Corning SMF-28 Ultra optical fiber. 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G/200G/400G, depending upon equipment and required distance.

    BEND INSENSITIVE

    • G652.D compliant bend insensitive aramid yarn encased tight buffer cable construction single-mode OS2 cable has a 10.00mm minimum bend radius for tight enclosures and sharp turns.
    • 2.0mm OD (overall diameter) cable jacket supports high density applications.

       


      HIGH QUALITY LC CERAMIC FERRULES

       

      • 2.50mm superior grade SC zirconia ceramic ferrules ensure precision alignment and very low optical loss.

      FOR USE INDOORS

      • OFNR (Riser) rated cable jackets will not promote the spread of flame. Suitable for use in non plenum interior spaces.
      ✓ CERTIFIED by trueFIBER
        • Our fiber optic cables have been performance tested with a Fluke DSX-8000 Versiv CableAnalyzer and are in compliance with ANSI/TIA 568.3-D standards. Further, our single mode fiber patch cables have been end face Certified to IEC 61300-3-35 ED.2 SM. UL Listed. Backed by our FOREVER WARRANTY.

      • Weight - 0.4 oz
      • Length - 9 in
      • Width - 7.5 in
      • Height - 0.5 in